Pricing · Monthly plans

Three monthly plans, each with a starting price. Your final price depends on the scope we agree on, and every plan begins with a free proposal.

$1,500Silver, starting price per month
$3,500Gold, starting price per month
$7,500Platinum, starting price per month

The three plans

Startup · Starting at $1,500 per month

Silver

For small businesses and new startups that need a clean web presence built to convert.

  • Custom mobile-friendly website (up to 5 pages)
  • Basic SEO setup
  • Dedicated web support team
  • Monthly updates and performance check-ins
  • Basic analytics dashboard
  • Access to reputation management tools

Growth · Most popular · Starting at $3,500 per month

Gold

For businesses ready to grow with more aggressive digital marketing and branding. Everything in Silver, plus:

  • Advanced SEO and content strategy
  • Brand identity and creative assets
  • Social media management (3 platforms)
  • Email marketing campaigns
  • Lead generation forms and CRM integration
  • Monthly performance marketing reports

Scale · Starting at $7,500 per month

Platinum

For established businesses that want full digital marketing and conversion optimization. Everything in Gold, plus:

  • Full web application or eCommerce development
  • Paid advertising (PPC and retargeting) management
  • Ongoing A/B testing and conversion rate optimization
  • Real-time analytics dashboard
  • Cybersecurity audit and protection services
  • Dedicated project strategist and success manager

Not sure which plan fits? Tell us what you need and we will recommend one.

Get a free proposal

How to choose

Choose Silver if you need a professional site and someone to keep it running.

Choose Gold if the site is in place and you want steady marketing behind it: SEO, social media, email, and lead capture.

Choose Platinum if you are running paid advertising, need custom development, or want one team responsible for the whole funnel.

The prices above are starting points. The proposal tells you the exact number for your scope.

Common questions

Why are these starting prices?

Every business needs a different amount of work. We look at your site and goals first, then give you a fixed monthly price in the proposal.

Can I move between plans?

Yes. Each plan builds on the one before it, so moving up adds services to what you already have.

What if I only need one service?

Ask us. Tell us what you need and we will tell you plainly whether one of these plans or a separate quote makes more sense.

Get a proposal for your business

Tell us about your business and what you want your website and marketing to do. We will send a proposal with a plan and a price.

Get my free proposal

No obligation.

The Clay Media has built and managed business websites since 2010. See our case studies.

Free proposal
Get mine